2012 KJCCC Winter/Spring Sports All-Academic Selections
Updated Aug. 29, 2012 - 10:30 AM
Baseball Softball Golf Women
Sky Bushyhead Allen Keelyn Bonar Allen Britany Axman Barton
Layton Gray Allen Alezus Douglas Allen Jessica Hartenstein Barton
Jake Johnson Allen Mary Reilly Allen Kaylee Rudolph Barton
Kyle Johnston Allen Ashley Ribelin Allen Tanisha Unruh Barton
Timothy Lewis Allen Rachel Baker Barton Paige Bednorz Dodge City
Joseph Mapes Allen Ashley Cahoone Barton Samanth Larrick Dodge City
Jaren Moorman Allen Kristin Schartz Barton Maurica Smith Dodge City
Joseph Saia Allen Tessa Sterling Barton Amy Stegman Dodge City
Trevor Smith Allen Kaytlin Sutherland Barton
Bill Wigington Allen Anna Voss Barton Golf Men
Logan Buehler Barton Kelsey Berlin Butler Tyler Roth Allen
Eric Carlson Barton Kaitlyn Buck Butler Seth Walden Allen
Kevin Handt Barton Abby Furstenberg Butler Casey Hitch Barton
Alex King Barton Kelci Garza Butler Connor Klutman Coffeyville
Niccolo Loardi Barton Rachel Harper Butler Gable LaForge Coffeyville
Adam Smith Barton Carlene McManigal Butler Matthew Schmidt Coffeyville
Travis Hendry Butler Alexandra Millspaugh Butler Lucas Vacca Coffeyville
Mark Hutmacher Butler McKinsey Millspaugh Butler Taylor Onley Dodge City
Scott Paramore Butler Heather Ryder Butler Alex Tiong Dodge City
Brandon Young Butler Melissa Bekemeyer Cloud County Adam Zuzelski Dodge City
Chase LaRue Cloud County Traci Bohlmeyer Cloud County Alex Zuzelski Dodge City
Zach DeMars Cloud County Haley Norris Cloud County Zach Dunlap Garden City
Steven Federau Cloud County Jori Latta Cloud County Trey Fankhouse Garden City
Skye O'Neil Cloud County Amanda Bekemeyer Cloud County Wesley Winfrey Garden City
Chase Reibenspies Cloud County Marley Boldra Cloud County Niklas Ekberg Hutchinson
Tyler Beebe Coffeyville Chatley Lovvorn Cloud County Michael Muller Hutchinson
Christopher Bervert Coffeyville Devin McCory Cloud County Kris Keeley Independence
John Branum Coffeyville Taylor Nikkel Cloud County Jeffrey Heptig Independence
Braden Brown Coffeyville Chatherine Wallace Cloud County Richard Sawrey Independence
Wesley Burdiek Coffeyville Elizabeth Post Coffeyville Garrett Webster Independence
David Espinosa Coffeyville Ashley Archer Colby Wayne Wood Kansas City KS
Jordan Hodges Coffeyville Lindsey Campbell Colby Michael Civitate Kansas City KS
Robert Hoffman Coffeyville Kelsi Conway Colby Gabriel Vlasic Kansas City KS
Machael Neighbors Coffeyville Lori Harshbarger Colby
Cole Webb Coffeyville Courtney Kinnett Colby Wrestling
David Bauer Colby Sydne Massey Colby Jensen Foss Colby
William Johnson Colby Jordan Miller Colby Zachary Anderson Labette
Ryan Kosolofski Colby Mikaela Reiff Colby Kyle Buckley Labette
Andrew Posegate Colby Lacey Cowan Cowley Tyler Davis Labette
Eugene Bowen Cowley Alyssa Drosselmeyer Cowley John Hambleton Labette
Brent Burroughs Cowley Carleigh Hall Cowley Paxton Budd Neosho County
Ethan Elroy Cowley Courtney Rash Cowley Taylor Gaird Pratt
Derek Fogel Cowley Laura Seemann Cowley Landon Keiswetter Pratt
Casey Lassley Cowley Molly Warren Cowley
Fernando Martinez Cowley Kayli Keate Dodge City Tennis  Women
Tyler Munger Cowley Danielle Klassen Dodge City Ashlie Munson Barton
Dalto Piecukonis Cowley Haley Kollenz Dodge City Brooke Tiemeyer Barton
Samuel Roark Cowley Kylie Newton Dodge City Shalee Myers Barton
Cristian Roman Cowley Kathleen Tyler Fort Scott Michelle Miller Barton
William Tinkler Cowley Brandi Wiley Fort Scott Karisa Kaiser Barton
Lane Trudo Cowley Areal Shirley Fort Scott Shelby Cornejo Cowley
Cody Voelker Dodge City Morgan Tourtillott Fort Scott Jessica Pe nrose Cowley
Josh Ginther Dodge City Cassee Ames Garden City Arianna Raga Cowley
Steven Mills Dodge City Amy Dunn Garden City Erika Castillo Lopez Johnson County
Daniel Franceschetti Dodge City Brittany Knabe Garden City Elizabeth Walters Johnson County
Caden Cleveland Fort Scott Chelsey Knab Garden City
Cody Mcneece Fort Scott Melissa marshall Garden City Tennis Men
Cody Ball Fort Scott Alyssa Strobehn Garden City Nick Wehling Barton
Arturo Castro Fort Scott Samantha White Garden City Logan Palenske Barton
Michael Drew Fort Scott Skylar Gentry Highland Connor Tebow Cowley
Cole Fergus Fort Scott Zuzana Kudernatschova Highland Daniel DeZamacona Johnson County
Joseph Hermsen Fort Scott Megan Plouvier Highland Mason Fortney Johnson County
Payden Kuhn Fort Scott Katelyn Yoder Highland Zackery Hicks Johnson County
Johnathan Morey Fort Scott Adaline Billinger Highland Harry Lee Johnson County
Zachary Steadman Fort Scott Lindsey Fatherley Highland  John Tyler Stevens Johnson County
Corey M Stringer Fort Scott McKensie Knight Highland Oliver Nimmegeers Johnson County
Reyn Sugai Fort Scott Raven Nolan  Highland Riccardo Bassani Seward County
Brett Swain Fort Scott Tori Dehlinger Hutchinson Felipe Cruz Seward County
Caleb Swartz Fort Scott Hannah Kruskop Hutchinson Lucas Izkovitz Seward County
Shea Bell Garden City Jessica Powers Hutchinson Darren Leibenberg Seward County
Luke Flanagan Garden City Carley Conley Independence Raphael Machado Seward County
Brenton Higgins Garden City Shelby Cassity Independence Cristiano Mendes Seward County
Brandon Roberts Garden City Rebecca Scarbrough Independence
Jacob Gansert Highland Amber Schafer Independence Indoor Track Women
Joshua Reynolds Highland Shelbi Trarbach Independence Paulina Montoya Barton
Jerad Hawkins Highland Heather Lanphear Independence Michelle Klepper Barton
Andrew Standish Highland Samanth Oxford Independence Latesha Bigby Butler
Derek Hammer Highland Heather Edwards Johnson County Kelsey Camien Butler
Tyler Hinkle Highland Jamie Lockwood Johnson County Carole Idolphine Butler
Christian Cox Hutchinson Karley Schulte Johnson County Aadrian McCollum Butler
Tucker Cross Hutchinson Peyton Weekly Johnson County Tracy Rausch Butler
Tanner Lubach Hutchinson Mataya Wooten Johnson County Kristen Harris Cloud County
Jordan Maynard Hutchinson Emily Yoder Johnson County Taryn Johnson Cloud County
Michael Morales Hutchinson Tiffany Jacobs Kansas City KS Bryna Knox Cloud County
Todd Schultz Hutchinson Tiffany Jennings Kansas City KS Kendra Zabokrtsky Cloud County
Mike Scott Hutchinson Kaitlin Cothran Kansas City KS Makayla Howden Coffeyville
Matt Hinkley Hutchinson Stephanie Blaxek Kansas City KS Latoya Johnson Coffeyville
Jace James Hutchinson Hayla Demel Kansas City KS Amanda Lightfoot Coffeyville
Brandon Kimbrel Hutchinson Jennifer Schneider Kansas City KS Alyssa Nale Coffeyville
Logan Landon Hutchinson Stormi Bond Labette Oslyn Collins Colby
John Latham Independence Lacie Cook Labette Stephanie Hornbaker Colby
Christopher Jones Independence Chaney Fox Labette Ashli Jones Colby
Jordan Salava Independence Kelsey Overacker Labette Vaness Loya Colby
Matthew Fracek Independence Jennifer Owen Labette Alyssa Wagenhals Colby
Carlos Parga Independence Rachael Pitts Labette Angelina Weiman Colby
Dillon Mach Independence Laura Vance Labette Lenee Brown Cowley
Zachary Snadgrass Independence Kassady Foister Neosho County Kaitlyn Dispensa Cowley
Bradley Herrel Independence Mary Greer Neosho County Lindsay Johnson Cowley
Evan Brummett Johnson County Courtney Miller Neosho County Katherine Krepel Cowley
Jacob Dowell Johnson County Ashley Morris Neosho County Valerie Nielson Cowley
Cameron Fisher Johnson County Melissa Brown Pratt Kelly Roberts Cowley
David Gean Johnson County Corrin Cook Pratt Julia Stafford Cowley
David Jacobs Johnson County Kiersten Howell Pratt Caroline Strickland Cowley
Brady Janssen Johnson County Kelsie Lundgren Pratt Lacey Tipton Cowley
Ross Johnson Johnson County Taylor Oldham Pratt Cassie Waggoner Highland
Brett Miller Johnson County Hannah Page Pratt Erica Dwerlkotte Highland
Chad Shannon Johnson County Elizabeth Wahl Pratt Rbecca Highland
Blake Sturgeion Johnson County Derian Weber Pratt Hasenkamp Highland
Machael Watt Johnson County Blanca Adame Seward County Lisa Scholz Highland
Andrew Kreiling Kansas City KS Samantha Darrin Seward County Jessica Vaughn Highland
Trent Sullivan Kansas City KS Stephanie Mark Seward County Diosha Johnson Hutchinson
Thaddeus Madsen Kansas City KS Taylor McDougall Seward County Shanna Prescott Hutchinson
David Richards Kansas City KS Christina Wright Seward County Sarah Talbert Hutchinson
Mark Spredkles Kansas City KS Alexandria Fuentes Seward County Megan Wood Hutchinson
Brandon Witt Kansas City KS Leslie Rosario Neosho County
Andrew Arnold Labette Basketball Men
Samuel Brownwood Labette Tyler Myrick Allen Indoor Track Men
Matthew Crawley Labette Seth Walden Allen Josh Whittaker Allen
Brandon Jackson Labette Blair Bloomfield Barton Tyler Rathke Barton
Devin Konarik Labette Devan Boeger Barton Jameson Fay Butler
Dillon Leveille Labette Cameron Cornelius Butler Joseph Metcalf Butler
Trevor Nash Labette Kyle Haverkamp Clouc CCC Dale Nuckolls Butler
Cale Parnell Labette Derek Cooke Clouc CCC Colby Nuessen Butler
Jonathan Riley Labette Davonte Chaney Coffeyville Cesar Sanabria Butler
Ricoardo Sanchez Labette Ethan Cordray Coffeyville Kevin White Butler
Nicolas Feighner Neosho County Brandon Huskey Coffeyville Trevor Bowers Cloud County
Connor Kohlscheen Neosho County Mitchell Ackerman Colby Quentin Mc Afee Cloud County
Kenneth McKee Neosho County Jamie Adams Colby Isaac Miller Cloud County
Joshua Merrill Neosho County John Clarke Colby Devin Garcia Coffeyville
Matthew Milner Neosho County Vincent Dillard Colby Tom Kalisky Coffeyville
Chance Sinclair Neosho County Carson Konrade Colby William Stargell Coffeyville
Tyler Toma Neosho County Marty Wendel Colby Jonathan Burgess Colby
David Bote Neosho County Gavin Brown Cowley James Leonard Colby
Mathew Baird Pratt Zachary Nelson Cowley Edward Limo Colby
Batman Pratt Kameron Ptacek Cowley Raymond Velazquez Colby
Jeremy Geist Pratt Anthony White Cowley Lance Gray Cowley
Taylor Gentry Pratt Kenneth Rienbolt Fort Scott Artemius May Cowley
Tanner Johnson Pratt Tadd Andrews Garden City Dane Steil Cowley
John Lassiter Pratt Jay Bradley Garden City Zachary McCarter Highland
Jared Lupo Pratt Edwin Hutton Garden City Christopher McClaskey Highland
Todd Reller Pratt Jamez Jones Garden City Ruben Torrez Highland
Johnny Griffith Seward County Kowan Russell Garden City Jacob Beatty Highland
Keegan Hucul Seward County Jack Pyle Hutchinson Trentan Bledsoe Highland
Deven Nelson Seward County Ryan Schultz Hutchinson David Keach Highland
Sam Pack Seward County Bryan Newton Neosho County Weston Cottrell Hutchinson
Garret Smith Seward County Hayden Harris Seward County Brandon Koenigsman Hutchinson
Jordan Stiles Hutchinson
Basketball Women Outdoor Track Women Joseph Talbert Hutchinson
Hannah Blackwell Allen Kimberly Boyle Allend CC Isaac Williams Hutchinson
Miracle Davis Allen Paulina Montoya Barton Andrew Johnson Pratt
Kayla Morton Allen Michelle Klepper Barton
Johnnea Saulsberry Allen Latesha Bigby Butler Outdoor Track Men
Maggie Stithem Allen Kelsey Camien Butler Josh Whittaker Allen
Samantha Satterlee Butler Carole Idolphine Butler Tyler Rathke Barton
Jordyn Tolefree Butler Aadrian McCollum Butler Jameson Fay Butler
Ashley Evans Cloud County Tracy Rausch Butler Joseph Metcalf Butler
Jessica Downard Cloud County Kristen Harris Cloud County Dale Nuckolls Butler
Megan Stagner Cloud County Taryn Johnson Cloud County Colby Nuessen Butler
McKenna Britton Coffeyville Bryna Knox Cloud County Cesar Sanabria Butler
Mallorie Salmans Colby Kendra Zabokrtsky Cloud County Jordan Umscheid Butler
Emily Barto Cowley Makayla Howden Coffeyville Trevor Bowers Cloud County
Megan Honas Cowley Latoya Johnson Coffeyville Quentin Mc Afee Cloud County
Kasaundra Ptacek Cowley Amanda Lightfoot Coffeyville Isaac Miller Cloud County
Amanda Casey Dodge City Alyssa Nale Coffeyville Devin Garcia Coffeyville
Bailey Hemmert Garden Ctiy CC Oslyn Collins Colby Tom Kalisky Coffeyville
Deni Jacobs Garden Ctiy CC Stephanie Hornbaker Colby William Stargell Coffeyville
Kenzi Knobbe Garden Ctiy CC Ashli Jones Colby Jonathan Burgess Colby
Carly Schmale Garden Ctiy CC Vaness Loya Colby James Leonard Colby
LaKaya Steele Garden Ctiy CC Lenee Brown Cowley Edward Limo Colby
Rebecca Hasenkamp Highland Kaitlyn Dispensa Cowley Raymond Velazquez Colby
Janelle Saling Highland Lindsay Johnson Cowley Lance Gray Cowley
Krysten Crawford Hutchinson Katherine Krepel Cowley Artemius May Cowley
Jade Herl Hutchinson Valerie Nielson Cowley Dane Steil Cowley
Laura Patrick Hutchinson Kelly Roberts Cowley Zachary McCarter Highland
Megan Wood Hutchinson Julia Stafford Cowley Christopher McClaskey Highland
Staci Thomas Independence Caroline Strickland Cowley Ruben Torrez Highland
Ciera Hastings Independence Lacey Tipton Cowley Jacob Beatty Highland
Sheylon Ryce Independence Michelle Owen Dodge City Trentan Bledsoe Highland
Kelby McGrath Independence Cassie Waggoner Highland David Keach Highland
Emily Petterson Independence Erica Dwerlkotte Highland Weston Cottrell Hutchinson
Sandi Wilson Independence Rbecca Highland Brandon Koenigsman Hutchinson
Erin Maxwell Independence Hasenkamp Highland Jordan Stiles Hutchinson
Christina Graves Independence Lisa Scholz Highland Joseph Talbert Hutchinson
Amy Briggs Johnson County Jessica Vaughn Highland Isaac Williams Hutchinson
Kylie Cooker Johnson County Diosha Johnson Hutchinson Luke Arnold Johnson County
Katie Gerlach Johnson County Shanna Prescott Hutchinson Javier Segura Johnson County
Alexandria Blaurock Kansas City KS Sarah Talbert Hutchinson Mark Sitek Johnson County
Brittany Clement Kansas City KS Megan Wood Hutchinson Andrew Johnson Pratt
Cassey Sobaski Kansas City KS Macy Ebert Johnson County
Brooke Dickey Labette Vanessa Levy Johnson County
Shawnee Phillips Labette Maisha Mitchell Johnson County
Amanda Laurenceau Neosho County Cortney Wilkerson Johnson County
Shanice Palmer Neosho County Leslie Rosario Neosho County
Ashley Gorman Neosho County Alyssa Farrell Pratt
Courtney Swope Neosho County
Hannah Mehl Pratt
Kamie Rash Pratt
Hanna Bognar Seward County
Ashlynn Knoll Seward County
Kayla Thomas Seward County
Mattie Yanke Seward County
Kelsey Wilson Seward County
Kate Atherton Fort Scott
Brittany Pearl Fort Scott
Erica Smith Fort Scott