NJCAA D-1 Cross Country Championship Men

November 10, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men 8k
Team Summary - Men - Men 8k
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    350  Tod Jackson           Central Arizona                         25:45.5  5:09/M    FR
    2      2    368  George Gathura*       Cloud County CC                         25:47.5  5:09/M    FR
    3  (< 5)    347  Robert Allen          CC Rhode Island                         25:54.9  5:11/M    SO
    4      3    385  Darragh Rennicks*     Cowley County CC                        26:11.0  5:14/M    FR
    5      4    523  Albert Murrey*        Lincoln College                         26:12.5  5:14/M    SO
    6      5    663  Zaid Smart            Spartanburg Methodist                   26:13.9  5:15/M    FR
    7      6    355  Jackson Thomas        Central Arizona                         26:19.7  5:16/M    FR
    8      7    439  Joshua Espinoza       Glendale CC                             26:25.2  5:17/M    SO
    9      8    428  Chris Zirkle          Garden City CC                          26:29.8  5:18/M    SO
   10      9    354  Paul Sakit*           Central Arizona                         26:36.9  5:19/M    SO
   11     10    372  Nico Barrera          Colby CC                                26:38.6  5:20/M    FR
   12     11    582  Trent Smith           North Iowa Area CC                      26:39.4  5:20/M    SO
   13  (< 5)    546  Ansu Sowe*            Monroe College                          26:41.6  5:20/M    SO
   14     12    337  Ryan Pulsifer         Allen County CC                         26:43.4  5:21/M    FR
   15     13    357  Jose Wells            Central Arizona                         26:44.1  5:21/M    FR
   16     14    416  Edwin Sitienei        El Paso CC                              26:48.7  5:22/M    SO
   17     15    539  Eduardo Roa           Mesa CC                                 26:49.8  5:22/M    FR
   18     16    662  John Raborn           Spartanburg Methodist                   26:50.0  5:22/M    SO
   19     17    597  Julian Florez         Paradise Valley                         26:51.0  5:22/M    SO
   20     18    373  Jonathan Burgess*     Colby CC                                26:51.6  5:22/M    SO
   21     19    610  Tyler Stamp           Pima CC                                 26:51.8  5:22/M    FR
   22     20    585  Sapolai Yao*          North Iowa Area CC                      26:53.7  5:23/M    FR
   23     21    602  Alejandro Valencia    Paradise Valley                         26:54.4  5:23/M    SO
   24     22    356  Fermin Villagren      Central Arizona                         26:55.2  5:23/M    SO
   25     23    660  Alex Flores*          Spartanburg Methodist                   26:56.1  5:23/M    FR
   26     24    584  Jonny Worley          North Iowa Area CC                      26:59.0  5:24/M    SO
   27     25    412  Jose Esqueda          El Paso CC                              27:03.4  5:25/M    SO
   28     26    664  Austin Steagall       Spartanburg Methodist                   27:04.2  5:25/M    SO
   29     27    600  Ruganza Mugisha       Paradise Valley                         27:05.3  5:25/M    SO
   30     28    444  Michael Wagner        Glendale CC                             27:09.3  5:26/M    FR
   31     29    433  Mike Nelson           Gillette                                27:09.3  5:26/M    FR
   32     30    378  Damarius Lowery       Colby CC                                27:12.1  5:26/M    SO
   33  (< 5)    472  Williams Isaac        Hutchinson CC                           27:12.5  5:26/M    FR
   34     31    564  Matt Procter          Mott CC                                 27:13.2  5:27/M    SO
   35     32    605  John Winfield         Paradise Valley                         27:13.3  5:27/M    FR
   36     33    457  Tyler Muse            Harford CC                              27:14.4  5:27/M    SO
   37     34    678  Omar Trevino*         Western Texas College                   27:15.5  5:27/M    FR
   38     35    657  Max Peter Bejmer*     Spartanburg Methodist                   27:18.5  5:28/M    SO
   39     36    420  Nick Baca             Garden City CC                          27:19.9  5:28/M    SO
   40     37    409  Daniel Woldesilassie  DuPage                                  27:22.0  5:28/M    SO
   41     38    352  Solomon Petro         Central Arizona                         27:22.7  5:28/M    SO
   42     39    399  Jared Richmond        Darton                                  27:24.1  5:29/M    FR
   43     40    503  Kidus Bekele          Johnson County CC                       27:26.2  5:29/M    FR
   44     41    534  Efren Luque           Mesa CC                                 27:26.5  5:29/M    SO
   45     42    604  Matthew Whitlatch     Paradise Valley                         27:26.6  5:29/M    SO
   46     43    519  Nick Moon             Lansing CC                              27:27.1  5:29/M    SO
   47     44    414  Michael Grijalva      El Paso CC                              27:29.1  5:30/M    FR
   48  (< 5)    474  Orbelin Rojas         Hutchinson CC                           27:29.3  5:30/M    FR
   49     45    379  Juan Joel Pacheco OrozColby CC                                27:33.4  5:31/M    SO
   50     46    538  Jose Retana*          Mesa CC                                 27:35.0  5:31/M    FR
   51     47    449  Brandon Horning       Hagerstown CC                           27:36.5  5:31/M    SO
   52     48    680  Orine Wint*           Western Texas College                   27:37.7  5:31/M    FR
   53     49    359  Hector Becerra*       Clarendon College                       27:40.0  5:32/M    SO
   54     50    516  Chris Gantt           Lansing CC                              27:40.3  5:32/M    FR
   55     51    452  Stephen Starliper     Hagerstown CC                           27:41.3  5:32/M    SO
   56     52    376  Gunnar Hays           Colby CC                                27:43.5  5:33/M    FR
   57     53    410  Alejandro Acuna       El Paso CC                              27:45.7  5:33/M    SO
   58     54    334  Brock Artis           Allen County CC                         27:46.4  5:33/M    FR
   59     55    536  Cooper Molumby        Mesa CC                                 27:48.0  5:34/M    FR
   60     56    527  Alek Stojanovic       Lincoln College                         27:48.2  5:34/M    SO
   61     57    339  Kyle Schauvliege      Allen County CC                         27:48.4  5:34/M    FR
   62     58    591  Sam Parlette          Oakland CC                              27:51.3  5:34/M    SO
   63     59    599  Nico Montanez         Paradise Valley                         27:53.8  5:35/M    FR
   64     60    429  Gabe Adams            Gillette                                27:54.4  5:35/M    FR
   65  (< 5)    531  Nathan Carr           Marshalltown CC                         27:55.8  5:35/M    FR
   66     61    607  John Prillaman        Pima CC                                 27:57.1  5:35/M    SO
   67     62    615  Louis Henderson       Prairie State College                   27:58.0  5:36/M    FR
   68     63    358  Ryan Yazzie           Central Arizona                         27:58.4  5:36/M    SO
   69     64    646  Cordaryl Whitehead    South Plains                            27:58.8  5:36/M    FR
   70     65    562  Nick French           Mott CC                                 27:59.0  5:36/M    SO
   71     66    408  Collin White          DuPage                                  27:59.1  5:36/M    FR
   72     67    659  Cody Ellison          Spartanburg Methodist                   27:59.8  5:36/M    SO
   73     68    424  Alfredo Lebron        Garden City CC                          28:00.3  5:36/M    FR
   74  (< 5)    529  Jacob Wernet          Macomb CC                               28:00.8  5:36/M    FR
   75     69    616  Luke Henderson        Prairie State College                   28:00.9  5:36/M    FR
   76     70    563  Jalen Payne           Mott CC                                 28:02.0  5:36/M    SO
   77     71    606  Aren Maxwell          Pima CC                                 28:02.5  5:36/M    SO
   78     72    422  Dillon Eckel          Garden City CC                          28:03.0  5:37/M    FR
   79     73    580  Oj Ojullu             North Iowa Area CC                      28:03.2  5:37/M    SO
   80  (< 5)    460  Jacob Landis          Hesston                                 28:03.8  5:37/M    SO
   81  (< 5)    577  Joseph Iman           Neosho CC                               28:05.8  5:37/M    FR
   82     74    535  Eddie Martinez        Mesa CC                                 28:07.3  5:37/M    SO
   83     75    517  Logan Lindsay         Lansing CC                              28:08.3  5:38/M    SO
   84     76    608  Cruz Rodriguez        Pima CC                                 28:09.1  5:38/M    FR
   85     77    377  Gabriel Johnson       Colby CC                                28:09.7  5:38/M    FR
   86  (< 5)    501  Ahron Gunn            Jackson CC                              28:10.1  5:38/M    FR
   87     78    333  Evan Adams            Allen County CC                         28:11.3  5:38/M    SO
   88     79    431  Alejandro Garcia      Gillette                                28:12.1  5:38/M    FR
   89     80    566  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 28:13.2  5:39/M    FR
   90     81    423  Josh Hatch            Garden City CC                          28:13.8  5:39/M    SO
   91     82    335  Garrett Colglazier    Allen County CC                         28:16.3  5:39/M    SO
   92     83    583  John-Ross Tangi*      North Iowa Area CC                      28:17.6  5:39/M    FR
   93     84    415  Enrique Jimenez       El Paso CC                              28:17.6  5:39/M    SO
   94  (< 5)    342  Tyler Lumpkin         Barton County CC                        28:17.7  5:39/M    FR
   95     85    392  Hank Campbell         Darton                                  28:18.0  5:40/M    FR
   96     86    495  Andre Hosey*          Iowa Western CC                         28:18.1  5:40/M    FR
   97     87    554  Hector Lopez          Morton College                          28:19.8  5:40/M    SO
   98     88    576  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon CC                             28:20.7  5:40/M    FR
   99     89    365  Tesfamariam Tesfay    Clarendon College                       28:21.3  5:40/M    FR
  100  (< 5)    595  Dylan Wallace         Oakton CC                               28:21.9  5:40/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     90    389  Eli Ybarra            Cowley County CC                        28:23.3  5:41/M    FR
  102     91    406  Bana Negash           DuPage                                  28:25.4  5:41/M    FR
  103     92    609  Jose Rojas            Pima CC                                 28:27.1  5:41/M    FR
  104     93    658  John Callis           Spartanburg Methodist                   28:28.6  5:42/M    FR
  105     94    640  Marco Arias           South Plains                            28:28.8  5:42/M    FR
  106     95    468  Seth Parres           Highland CC                             28:28.9  5:42/M    FR
  107     96    593  Dylan Smith           Oakland CC                              28:28.9  5:42/M    SO
  108  (< 5)    548  Lashley Winter        Monroe College                          28:30.5  5:42/M    FR
  109     97    592  Alec Smith            Oakland CC                              28:30.8  5:42/M    FR
  110     98    598  Luis Gonzalez         Paradise Valley                         28:31.1  5:42/M    SO
  111  (< 5)    473  John Murphy III       Hutchinson CC                           28:31.6  5:42/M    FR
  112     99    441  Sabir Mohamed         Glendale CC                             28:32.2  5:42/M    FR
  113    100    581  Mason Powers          North Iowa Area CC                      28:32.4  5:42/M    FR
  114    101    395  Cody Mallchock        Darton                                  28:33.0  5:43/M    FR
  115    102    644  Eladio Perez          South Plains                            28:34.2  5:43/M    FR
  116  (< 5)    391  Colt Shaw             Danville Area CC                        28:34.5  5:43/M    FR
  117    103    520  Grant Webber          Lansing CC                              28:35.2  5:43/M    FR
  118    104    645  Kin Scott             South Plains                            28:38.1  5:44/M    SO
  119    105    614  Malik Dorris          Prairie State College                   28:38.5  5:44/M    SO
  120  (< 5)    479  Jic O'Neill           Illinois Central College                28:39.4  5:44/M    SO
  121    106    448  Kenton Grossnickle    Hagerstown CC                           28:43.4  5:45/M    FR
  122    107    573  Christian Seaver      Muskegon CC                             28:43.9  5:45/M    FR
  123    108    526  Jordan Staley         Lincoln College                         28:46.3  5:45/M    SO
  124    109    507  Tyler Roberts         Johnson County CC                       28:46.4  5:45/M    FR
  125    110    641  Brandon Bernal        South Plains                            28:46.6  5:45/M    FR
  126  (< 5)    477  Steven Ingersoll      Illinois Central College                28:49.1  5:46/M    SO
  127    111    518  Joe Marrah            Lansing CC                              28:50.8  5:46/M    FR
  128    112    510  Sam Yoakum            Johnson County CC                       28:51.0  5:46/M    FR
  129    113    631  Wade Reeves           Rend Lake                               28:51.5  5:46/M    SO
  130    114    492  Cruz Barrera          Iowa Western CC                         28:53.2  5:47/M    FR
  131    115    340  Josh Whittaker        Allen County CC                         28:53.9  5:47/M    SO
  132  (< 5)    500  Bradley Briner        Jackson CC                              28:55.9  5:47/M    FR
  133    116    676  Rajeem Garnett        Western Texas College                   28:58.6  5:48/M    SO
  134    117    630  Dameon Morgan         Rend Lake                               28:58.9  5:48/M    SO
  135    118    450  Ryan Kaiser           Hagerstown CC                           29:00.2  5:48/M    SO
  136    119    382  Sterlin Broomfield    Cowley County CC                        29:01.1  5:48/M    FR
  137    120    509  Kamp Wiebe            Johnson County CC                       29:04.1  5:49/M    FR
  138    121    611  Arcenio Trujillo      Pima CC                                 29:06.0  5:49/M    SO
  139    122    540  Cody Sangster         Mesa CC                                 29:06.1  5:49/M    FR
  140    123    393  Ean Crawford          Darton                                  29:06.9  5:49/M    FR
  141    124    427  Jose Zavala*          Garden City CC                          29:07.2  5:49/M    FR
  142    125    363  Eli Corona            Clarendon College                       29:08.3  5:50/M    FR
  143    126    643  Michael Waller        South Plains                            29:08.5  5:50/M    FR
  144    127    589  Mike McCarty          Oakland CC                              29:09.3  5:50/M    SO
  145  (< 5)    346  Derek Foley           Carl Sandburg College                   29:09.5  5:50/M    FR
  146    128    375  Louis Edmiston        Colby CC                                29:10.2  5:50/M    FR
  147    129    557  Eduardo Padilla       Morton College                          29:10.3  5:50/M    SO
  148    130    447  Andrew Drum           Hagerstown CC                           29:11.3  5:50/M    SO
  149    131    559  Patrick Beardslee     Mott CC                                 29:13.1  5:51/M    SO
  150    132    586  Matthew Degraeve      Oakland CC                              29:13.3  5:51/M    FR
  151    133    432  Matt Jackson          Gillette                                29:13.4  5:51/M    FR
  152    134    404  Jonathan Hootman      DuPage                                  29:13.5  5:51/M    SO
  153    135    446  William Atchinson     Hagerstown CC                           29:15.0  5:51/M    SO
  154  (< 5)    665  Hunter Motz           Vincennes                               29:16.7  5:51/M    SO
  155    136    445  Steven Wagner         Glendale CC                             29:17.5  5:51/M    FR
  156    137    506  Zach Palmer           Johnson County CC                       29:18.3  5:52/M    FR
  157    138    396  Nick Mascardo         Darton                                  29:18.7  5:52/M    FR
  158    139    370  Jimmy Phitts          Cloud County CC                         29:22.8  5:52/M    SO
  159    140    674  Lucas Brown           Western Texas College                   29:23.3  5:53/M    SO
  160  (< 5)    390  Austin Dart           Danville Area CC                        29:23.8  5:53/M    SO
  161    141    642  Zach Daniel           South Plains                            29:26.7  5:53/M    FR
  162    142    470  Brett Simshauser      Highland CC                             29:27.6  5:53/M    FR
  163    143    679  Jared Vogler          Western Texas College                   29:28.0  5:54/M    FR
  164    144    498  Taylor Rumph          Iowa Western CC                         29:28.0  5:54/M    FR
  165  (< 5)    511  Jose Marin            Kirtland CC                             29:33.3  5:55/M    SO
  166    145    638  Richard Smith         South Georgia College                   29:33.4  5:55/M    FR
  167    146    565  Sean Reed             Mott CC                                 29:33.7  5:55/M    SO
  168  (< 5)    530  John Worthington      Macomb CC                               29:34.5  5:55/M    FR
  169    147    522  Alex Lucas            Lincoln College                         29:34.9  5:55/M    SO
  170    148    537  Matthew Pena          Mesa CC                                 29:35.0  5:55/M    FR
  171    149    386  Nick Robinson         Cowley County CC                        29:36.1  5:55/M    FR
  172    150    648  Gage Beers            Southwestern CC                         29:37.7  5:55/M    FR
  173  (< 5)    418  Ryan Saylor           Elgin CC                                29:37.9  5:55/M    SO
  174    151    515  Nick Ferris           Lansing CC                              29:38.0  5:56/M    FR
  175    152    497  Don Price             Iowa Western CC                         29:38.2  5:56/M    SO
  176    153    426  Manny Ultreras        Garden City CC                          29:38.6  5:56/M    FR
  177    154    336  Tegan Michael         Allen County CC                         29:40.3  5:56/M    SO
  178    155    361  Louis Calderon        Clarendon College                       29:41.0  5:56/M    FR
  179    156    451  Greg Rinehart         Hagerstown CC                           29:41.2  5:56/M    FR
  180    157    571  Alex Drew             Muskegon CC                             29:41.4  5:56/M    FR
  181  (< 5)    343  Tayron Reyes          Barton County CC                        29:42.3  5:56/M    SO
  182    158    636  Lyndon Jones          South Georgia College                   29:45.7  5:57/M    SO
  183    159    397  Luis Navarro          Darton                                  29:46.3  5:57/M    FR
  184    160    464  Tim Borger            Highland CC                             29:46.6  5:57/M    SO
  185    161    560  Ross Brooks           Mott CC                                 29:47.1  5:57/M    FR
  186  (< 5)    551  Phil Culbertson       Moraine Valley CC                       29:47.7  5:57/M    SO
  187    162    362  Jesus Contreras*      Clarendon College                       29:47.9  5:57/M    FR
  188  (< 5)    594  Haider Sheikh         Oakton CC                               29:48.7  5:58/M    SO
  189    163    627  Wes Bradshaw          Rend Lake                               29:49.7  5:58/M    FR
  190  (< 5)    512  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             29:52.1  5:58/M    FR
  191    164    514  Brandon Beckman       Lansing CC                              29:52.5  5:58/M    FR
  192    165    628  Shawn Burke           Rend Lake                               29:53.5  5:59/M    SO
  193  (< 5)    475  Bill Brown            Illinois Central College                29:54.5  5:59/M    FR
  194  (< 5)    349  David Palkovic        CC Rhode Island                         29:54.7  5:59/M    FR
  195  (< 5)    547  Damion Walker         Monroe College                          29:55.7  5:59/M    FR
  196    166    443  Maximino Talamantes   Glendale CC                             29:57.2  5:59/M    FR
  197    167    525  Taylor Singleton      Lincoln College                         29:59.0  6:00/M    SO
  198    168    579  Matt Bowman           North Iowa Area CC                      30:00.1  6:00/M    FR
  199    169    493  Nick Fly              Iowa Western CC                         30:00.2  6:00/M    FR
  200    170    436  Brett Penning         Gillette                                30:00.9  6:00/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    171    388  Ricky Spess           Cowley County CC                        30:00.9  6:00/M    FR
  202    172    639  Wesley Worthy         South Georgia College                   30:01.5  6:00/M    FR
  203    173    629  John Hill             Rend Lake                               30:02.2  6:00/M    FR
  204  (< 5)    341  David Berry           Barton County CC                        30:03.8  6:01/M    FR
  205    174    622  Jose Gomez*           Ranger                                  30:04.6  6:01/M    SO
  206    175    677  Davin Melton          Western Texas College                   30:06.2  6:01/M    FR
  207    176    558  Victor Solis          Morton College                          30:06.8  6:01/M    FR
  208    177    405  Adam Morello          DuPage                                  30:08.3  6:02/M    SO
  209    178    496  Anthony McDill        Iowa Western CC                         30:09.6  6:02/M    FR
  210    179    528  Traxton Taylor        Lincoln College                         30:10.3  6:02/M    FR
  211    180    656  Dave Prchal           Southwestern CC                         30:11.5  6:02/M    SO
  212    181    587  Ian Hackbarth         Oakland CC                              30:14.1  6:03/M    SO
  213  (< 5)    476  Brad Hendricksen      Illinois Central College                30:14.2  6:03/M    FR
  214    182    635  Timmy Evans           South Georgia College                   30:14.4  6:03/M    FR
  215    183    620  Raymond Castenada     Ranger                                  30:18.7  6:04/M    FR
  216    184    524  Luke Padesky          Lincoln College                         30:20.1  6:04/M    SO
  217    185    369  Sanjay Pantry*        Cloud County CC                         30:20.3  6:04/M    FR
  218    186    371  Desi Thomas           Cloud County CC                         30:22.6  6:04/M    FR
  219    187    467  Jonathan Oliva        Highland CC                             30:23.3  6:05/M    FR
  220    188    494  Tobias Harter         Iowa Western CC                         30:25.8  6:05/M    FR
  221  (< 5)    417  Pete Lennard          Elgin CC                                30:27.2  6:05/M    FR
  222    189    505  Mike Chalfant         Johnson County CC                       30:29.8  6:06/M    FR
  223    190    556  Fabian Ocampo         Morton College                          30:33.7  6:07/M    FR
  224    191    590  George Modrack        Oakland CC                              30:33.8  6:07/M    FR
  225    192    402  Jose Garcia*          DuPage                                  30:35.0  6:07/M    FR
  226    193    466  Miguel Hernandez*     Highland CC                             30:37.3  6:07/M    FR
  227  (< 5)    532  Allen Davis           Marshalltown CC                         30:37.4  6:07/M    SO
  228    194    652  Auston Carter         Southwestern CC                         30:39.5  6:08/M    FR
  229    195    442  Charlie Rash          Glendale CC                             30:41.9  6:08/M    SO
  230    196    469  Derrick Schluter      Highland CC                             30:43.8  6:09/M    SO
  231    197    651  Rayvonne Brown        Southwestern CC                         30:44.9  6:09/M    FR
  232    198    438  Zachary Bredeson      Glendale CC                             30:49.9  6:10/M    SO
  233  (< 5)    549  Ryan Altman           Moraine Valley CC                       30:56.0  6:11/M    FR
  234  (< 5)    550  Thomas Cira           Moraine Valley CC                       30:58.5  6:12/M    FR
  235  (< 5)    502  Patrick Spitler       Jackson CC                              30:59.2  6:12/M    FR
  236    199    383  Isaac Dyer            Cowley County CC                        30:59.7  6:12/M    FR
  237    200    619  Tyler Batton          Ranger                                  31:03.9  6:13/M    FR
  238    201    360  Casey Broderson       Clarendon College                       31:04.6  6:13/M    FR
  239    202    624  Fernando Martnez      Ranger                                  31:06.8  6:13/M    FR
  240    203    675  Stephen Elizondo      Western Texas College                   31:09.5  6:14/M    SO
  241    204    637  Pedro Martinez        South Georgia College                   31:12.2  6:14/M    FR
  242  (< 5)    666  Ken Renshaw           Vincennes                               31:13.3  6:15/M    SO
  243    205    574  Kyle Starr            Muskegon CC                             31:14.5  6:15/M    SO
  244    206    508  Kurt Vukas            Johnson County CC                       31:14.6  6:15/M    SO
  245    207    407  Pleva Ross            DuPage                                  31:17.4  6:15/M    SO
  246    208    570  Mitchell Clark        Muskegon CC                             31:18.8  6:16/M    FR
  247    209    647  Nic Bacus             Southwestern CC                         31:26.6  6:17/M    FR
  248    210    394  Dorian Ford           Darton                                  31:26.7  6:17/M    FR
  249    211    364  Lucas Spencer         Clarendon College                       31:26.9  6:17/M    FR
  250    212    634  Juan Castanon         South Georgia College                   31:29.5  6:18/M    SO
  251    213    471  Derek Wright          Highland CC                             31:35.1  6:19/M    SO
  252    214    552  Ivan De La Rosa       Morton College                          31:36.9  6:19/M    FR
  253    215    650  Kenny Blass           Southwestern CC                         31:47.8  6:21/M    SO
  254  (< 5)    488  Teague Anderson       Iowa Lakes CC                           31:55.5  6:23/M    FR
  255    216    413  Daniel Flores         El Paso CC                              31:57.8  6:23/M    FR
  256    217    435  Wes Penberthy         Gillette                                32:00.3  6:24/M    FR
  257    218    555  Jesus Medina          Morton College                          32:11.7  6:26/M    FR
  258    219    653  Josh Cobb             Southwestern CC                         32:17.5  6:27/M    FR
  259    220    625  Jeremy Mayfield       Ranger                                  32:20.2  6:28/M    FR
  260    221    434  Bryce Parmely         Gillette                                32:31.4  6:30/M    FR
  261    222    567  Matt Almond           Muskegon CC                             32:32.7  6:30/M    FR
  262    223    367  Zach Earhart          Cloud County CC                         32:45.8  6:33/M    SO
  263  (< 5)    490  Kyle Kephart          Iowa Lakes CC                           32:52.1  6:34/M    FR
  264    224    572  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon CC                             32:56.7  6:35/M    SO
  265    225    632  Tivosiel Rivera       Rend Lake                               33:02.6  6:36/M    SO
  266    226    613  Muhammad Chattha      Prairie State College                   33:04.5  6:37/M    SO
  267    227    626  Roman Medrano         Ranger                                  33:17.8  6:39/M    FR
  268    228    633  Jose Castanon         South Georgia College                   33:22.3  6:40/M    FR
  269    229    387  Justin Shahan         Cowley County CC                        33:27.0  6:41/M    FR
  270  (< 5)    348  Marciano Brunette     CC Rhode Island                         33:33.2  6:43/M    SO
  271    230    618  Julian Miranda        Prairie State College                   33:43.3  6:45/M    FR
  272    231    455  Darnell Hill          Harford CC                              34:38.7  6:56/M    FR
  273  (< 5)    491  Andrew Kruger         Iowa Lakes CC                           34:38.7  6:56/M    FR
  274    232    411  Angel De La Cruz*     El Paso CC                              34:52.6  6:58/M    SO
  275  (< 5)    542  Kenneth Coleman       Monroe College                          35:06.5  7:01/M    SO
  276  (< 5)    489  Luke Hinton           Iowa Lakes CC                           35:26.7  7:05/M    SO
  277    233    366  Phillip Alcorn        Cloud County CC                         36:29.4  7:18/M    SO
  278    234    459  Ryan Reese            Harford CC                              39:43.4  7:57/M    SO
  279    235    454  Chase Crew            Harford CC                              44:31.6  8:54/M    SO
  280    236    453  Farai Chiridza*       Harford CC                              56:10.2 11:14/M    SO
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Arizona                        51               1   6   9  13  22  38  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:21.5
        Average Time: 26:28.3

    2 Spartanburg Methodist                 105               5  16  23  26  35  67  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:22.8
        Average Time: 26:52.5

    3 Paradise Valley                       139              17  21  27  32  42  59  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:30.8
        Average Time: 27:06.1

    4 Colby CC                              155              10  18  30  45  52  77 128         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:59.4
        Average Time: 27:11.8

    5 North Iowa Area CC                    211              11  20  24  73  83 100 168         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:52.9
        Average Time: 27:22.5

    6 El Paso CC                            220              14  25  44  53  84 216 232         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:24.8
        Average Time: 27:28.9

    7 Mesa CC                               231              15  41  46  55  74 122 148         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:46.7
        Average Time: 27:33.3

    8 Garden City CC                        265               8  36  68  72  81 124 153         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:07.0
        Average Time: 27:37.4

    9 Allen County CC                       283              12  54  57  78  82 115 154         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:46.0
        Average Time: 27:45.2

   10 Pima CC                               319              19  61  71  76  92 121             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:27.8
        Average Time: 27:53.5

   11 Mott CC                               377              31  65  70  80 131 146 161         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:40.7
        Average Time: 28:08.1

   12 Lansing CC                            382              43  50  75 103 111 151 164         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:41.9
        Average Time: 28:08.4

   13 Glendale CC                           436               7  28  99 136 166 195 198         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:21.6
        Average Time: 28:16.3

   14 Hagerstown CC                         452              47  51 106 118 130 135 156         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:12.9
        Average Time: 28:26.6

   15 Gillette                              471              29  60  79 133 170 217 221         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:30.2
        Average Time: 28:30.0

   16 South Plains                          474              64  94 102 104 110 126 141         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:26.6
        Average Time: 28:29.3

   17 Western Texas College                 481              34  48 116 140 143 175 203         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:43.3
        Average Time: 28:32.6

   18 Lincoln College                       482               4  56 108 147 167 179 184         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:21.0
        Average Time: 28:28.2

   19 Darton                                486              39  85 101 123 138 159 210         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:40.9
        Average Time: 28:32.1

   20 DuPage                                505              37  66  91 134 177 192 207         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:08.4
        Average Time: 28:37.6

   21 Oakland CC                            510              58  96  97 127 132 181 191         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:13.9
        Average Time: 28:38.7

   22 Johnson County CC                     518              40 109 112 120 137 189 206         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:26.1
        Average Time: 28:41.2

   23 Cowley County CC                      532               3  90 119 149 171 199 229         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:12.5
        Average Time: 28:38.5

   24 Clarendon College                     580              49  89 125 155 162 201 211         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:38.7
        Average Time: 28:55.7

   25 Iowa Western CC                       665              86 114 144 152 169 178 188         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:17.9
        Average Time: 29:15.5

   26 Prairie State College                 692              62  69 105 226 230                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:25.3
        Average Time: 30:17.0

   27 Rend Lake                             731             113 117 163 165 173 225             
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:36.0
        Average Time: 29:31.2

   28 Cloud County CC                       735               2 139 185 186 223 233             
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:39.1
        Average Time: 29:43.8

   29 Muskegon CC                           765              88 107 157 205 208 222 224         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:19.5
        Average Time: 29:51.9

   30 Highland CC                           777              95 142 160 187 193 196 213         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:43.9
        Average Time: 29:44.7

   31 Morton College                        796              87 129 176 190 214 218             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:47.7
        Average Time: 29:57.5

   32 South Georgia College                 861             145 158 172 182 204 212 228         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:47.3
        Average Time: 30:09.4

   33 Southwestern CC                       930             150 180 194 197 209 215 219         
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:40.4
        Average Time: 30:32.0

   34 Harford CC                            969              33 231 234 235 236                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:22:18.4
        Average Time: 40:27.6

   35 Ranger                                979             174 183 200 202 220 227             
        Top  5 Times: 2:34:54.4
        Average Time: 30:58.8

 Inc. Barton County CC                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carl Sandburg College                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. CC Rhode Island                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Danville Area CC                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Elgin CC                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hesston                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hutchinson CC                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Illinois Central College             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Iowa Central CC                     DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Iowa Lakes CC                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Jackson CC                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Macomb CC                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marshalltown CC                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Monroe College                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Moraine Valley CC                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Neosho CC                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Oakton CC                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vincennes                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: