2019 Region VI Women's Basketball Playoffs

 

MEDIA CREDENTIAL FORM FOR REGION VI TOURNAMENT

Coming to Park City for the Region VI Tourney?
Here are a few links of Interest
Hotels/MotelsMap To Hartman Arena (Just Type in Your Home Address For Directions)
City of Park CityHartman Arena

2019 REGION VI WOMEN'S D-I BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS - Bracket
Wed. Feb. 27 First Round at Higher Seed

TBA - Bye at (28-2) (1) Seward County
6:00 - (8) Cloud County (17-12) def (14-16) (9) Dodge City 70-61 OT - Box Score
5:30 - (5) Barton (21-9) def (9-21) (12) Neosho County 114-102 - Box Score
5:30 - (4) Cowley (23-7) def (8-21) (13) Colby 70-67 - Box Score
5:30 - (3) Hutchinson (28-2) def (3-27) (14) Allen 89-40 - Box Score
6:00 - (6) Independence (18-9) def (14-16) (11) Garden City 64-56 - Box Score
6:00 - (7) Pratt (19-10) def (7-22) (10) Coffeyville 66-43 - Box Score
TBA - Bye at (25-4) (2) Butler 
Sat. Mar. 2 Quarterfinals at Hartman Arena
Watch via the KJCCC Sports Network - Live Stats

Gm1 1PM - Seward County (28-2) def (18-12) Cloud County 74-59 - Box Score
Gm2 3PM - Barton (22-9) def (24-7) Cowley 81-75 - Box Score
Gm3 5PM - Hutchinson (29-2) def (19-9) Independence 74-62 - Box Score
Gm4 7PM - Butler (25-4) def (20-10) Pratt 49-40 - Box Score
Mon. Mar. 4 Semifinals at Hartman Arena
Gm5 1PM - Butler (26-4) def (30-2) Hutchinson 61-60 - Box Score
Gm6 3:20PM - Seward County (29-2) def (23-9) Barton 63-58 - Box Score
Wed. Mar. 6 Women's D-I Championship at Hartman Arena
Gm7 5PM - Butler (27-4) def (30-2) Seward County 62-54 - Box Score
Butler (28-4) Region VI Champions

Mon.-Sat. March 18-23, 2019
2018-2019 NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball Championship
Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock, TX - Bracket
Mon. Mar. 18 - 6PM - (13) Hutchinson (30-3) def (29-3) (20) Western Nebraska 81-60 - Box Score
Wed. Mar. 20 - 12PM - (7) Seward County (30-3) lost to (28-4) (10) South Plains TX 87-61 - Box Score
Wed. Mar. 20 - 8PM - (6) Buter (28-4) lost to (24-5) (11) Northwest Florida State 51-50 - Box Score
Wed. Mar. 20 - 2PM - Hutchinson (31-3) def (30-3) Angelina TX 72-59 - Box Score
Thur. Mar. 21 - 5PM - Hutchinson (32-3) def (24-7) Odessa TX 66-50 - Box Score
Fri. Mar. 22 - 4PM - Hutchinson (33-3) vs (28-5) New Mexico 


2019 REGION VI WOMEN'S D-II BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS - Bracket
Wed. Feb. 27 First Round at Higher Seeds
        - Bye at (26-4) (1) Kansas City KS
7:00 - (4) Johnson County (26-4) def (16-10) (5) Fort Scott 75-50 - Box Score
5:30 - (3) Labette (20-10) def (4-24) (6) Hesston 104-54 - Box Score
        - Bye at (23-4) (2) Highland
Sat. Mar. 2 Semifinals at Higher Seeds
4:00 - (1) Kansas City KS (26-4) def (27-4) (4) Johnson County 79-76 OT - Box Score
1:00 - (2) Highland (23-4) def (21-10) (3) Labette 78-69 - Box Score
Watch via the KJCCC Sports Network -Live Stats
Tue. Mar. 5 Women's D-II Championship at Hartman Arena
5 PM - Kansas City KS (27-4) def (24-4) Highland 84-71 - Box Score
Kansas City KS (28-4) Region VI Champions

Tue.-Sat. March 19-23, 2019
2018-19 NJCAA Division II Women's Basketball Championship

Pioneer Pavillion, Harrison, Ark.
Tue. Mar. 19 - 9AM - Kansas City KS (28-4) def (20-5) Chesapeake MD 82-56 - Box Score
Wed. Mar. 20 - 6PM - Kansas City KS (29-4) def (22-11) Pima AZ 82-68 - Box Score
Fri. Mar. 22 - 6PM - Kansas City KS (30-4) vs (27-4) Cape Fear NC